Privacy Policy

Effective 14th September 2020

CryptoCycle is a company registered in England and Wales, Company Registration Number whose registered office and trading address is at:

CryptoCycle™ Limited
6A Church Green
Eagle Industrial Estate
Witney, Oxfordshire
OX28 4AW
United Kingdom

Our email address is hello@reward4waste and our website is www.reward4waste.com

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

We also use cookies on our website – see our separate Cookie Policy. 

The policy applies when you use our Website and our services. 

This policy was last updated on 14th September 2020.

We may make changes to the policy (for example to keep up with changes in the law) so we advise you to check the policy as you use the Website and our Services, although we will let you know about material changes.  However, if we make a significant change (for example use your personal data in a way which you wouldn’t expect) then we will actively let you know, for example, by emailing you. 

If you choose not to provide us with personal data, we may be unable to provide some services to you. For example, without your email address we will not be able to email you. 

The Information We Collect: 

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on this website. On some pages, you can order products, make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Phone number

On some pages, you can submit information about other people. For example, if you order a gift online and want it sent directly to the recipient, you will need to submit the recipient’s address. In this circumstance, the types of personal information collected are:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone Number
The Information We DONT Collect:

Credit/Debit Card Information

The Way We Use Information

We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We use the information you provide about someone else when placing an order only to ship the product and to confirm delivery. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

You can register with our website if you would like to receive our communications as well as updates on our new products and services. The information you submit on our website will not be used for this purpose unless you fill out the registration form.

We use non-identifying and aggregate information to better design our website and to share with advertisers. For example, we may tell an advertiser that X number of individuals visited a certain area on our website, or that Y number of men and Z number of women filled out our registration form, but we would not disclose anything that could be used to identify those individuals.

Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you with an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Our Commitment To Data Security

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our Commitment To Children’s Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our website from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

How You Can Access Or Correct Your Information

You can access all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain by contacting us. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information.

You can correct factual errors in your personally identifiable information by sending us a request that credibly shows error.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Your Rights

The law gives you certain rights in relation to your personal data and to exercise or discuss these rights contact Tony McGurk at hello@reward4waste.com

Your rights depend on our reason for processing your information but may include the following: 

  • Access your personal data
  • Rectify your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete
  • Ask us to erase your personal data and prevent processing in specific circumstances
  • Restrict processing of your personal data in certain circumstances 
  • Data Portability – obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purposes across different services
  • Object to processing your personal data in certain circumstances

For more information about your rights you can visit the Information Commissioner’s website visit  where you can find detailed information about each of those rights https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/

Exercising Your Rights

We will deal with all personal data requests as soon as we are able and usually within one month of receipt. If there is going to be a delay (which could be up to 3 months) in dealing with your request or there is a reason why we can’t comply with your request, we will let you know and explain why within one month of receiving your request. 

We will ask you for some information first (primarily identification and clarification). 

You also have the right to lodge any data protection complaints with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK’s supervisory authority. Visit www.ico.org.uk for more information including how to access their helpline. 

External Links

You may visit or leave our Website by clicking a link to or from another website or platform operated by others (third parties) and we are not responsible for those websites or platforms – for example, you may use social media icons (such as Twitter). If you do this, please also take the time to read the relevant privacy information provided by other websites/platforms because they may be different. Your information will only be shared where you have agreed to allow this. 

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us or by post at:

CryptoCycle™ Limited
6A Church Green
Eagle Industrial Estate
Witney, Oxfordshire
OX28 4AW
United Kingdom